Previous Gigs

Test Tube Comedy ran at the Canal Cafe in Maida Vale and Ediburgh Fringe from 2008 - 2012. Here are some of our line ups up to 2010.

TEST TUBE LINE UPS IN EDINBURGH 2010

Sunday 8th
Nick Purves.
The House Band
Charlie Talbot
Ben Crellin
MC’d by Dec Munro
Sunday 15th
Matt Highton
Toby
House Band
Ben Crellin
Jay Foreman
Sunday 22nd
Lee Camp
Hannah Warman
RJ Higgs
John Conway
Eliot Mason
Monday 9th
Gia Palmeiri
Lou Sanders
Nick Purvis
Tom Mcdonnell 
MC’d by Dec Munro
Monday 16th
Jeff Leach
Charlotte Young
Michael Kossew
Elf Lyons
Pros From Dover

Monday 23rd
Rik Moore
Josh Widdicombe
House Band
Masud Milas
Negin Farsad

Tuesday 10th
Rosie Wilby
Matt Highton
House band
Kishore Nayar
Elliot Mason
Tuesday 17th
That dog looks ill
Elf Lyons
Nick Purves
House Band
Luke Benson
Tuesday 24th
Oxford Imps.
That dog looks ill
Ben Target
James Redmond
Wednesday 11th
Jim Campbell
Oxford Imps
Magnus Betner
Beta Males
Wed 18th 
John Conway
Dr Brown
Nick sun –
Wednesday 25th
Rich Hutchinson 
That dog looks ill
Fat Kitten improv
Barry Ferns
Josh Widdicombe
Thursday 12th
Nathan Dean Williams
Alastair Greaves
The Grandees
Ben Target
Thurs 19th
Brooks Livermore
Darren maskell
Dr Brown
House band
John Conway
Tom McDonnell
Thursday 26th
Nish Kumar
James Acaster
Matt Whiteley
Mark Quinn
Rachel Parris
Eliot Mason
Friday 13th
Matt Richardson
Helen Arney
Vinegar Knickers
Frog Morris
Friday 20th
Josh Widdecombe
Rob Higgs
Dr Brown
Jim Campbell
Friday 27th
James Redmond
Clare Stevenson Impro Troupe
Helen Boobis
House band.
Matt Highton
Saturday 14th
Lou Sanders
Tom Webb
Matt Highton
John Conway
Pat Burtscher
Saturday 21st
Rayguns look real enough
Eliot Mason
John Conway
House Band
Paul Shelley
Matt Highton
Saturday 28th
Ben Target
Eliot Mason
Jay Foreman
Masud Milas
House Band
John Conway
Pat Monahan

London Show

VENUE - Canal Cafe Theatre
Delamere Terrace, Little Venice, London, W2 6ND
www.canalcafetheatre.com

Monday 8th December 2008
Joanne Lau
Paul Harry Allen
Benny Boot
Prince Abdi
Headliner - Scott Capurro

2009 January 12th
Ray Presto
George Ryegold
Denis Krasnov
Headliner -Stuart Francis.

February 9th
Blake Spooner
Simon Radford
Rich Rycroft
Frank Sinazi.
Headliner - Lucy Porter

March 9th
Sara Pascoe
Seann Walsh
Holly Burn
Richard Hutchinson
Headliner - Simon Brodkin

11th May
Josh Widdicombe
Kiosk of Champions
Tony Dunn
Laura Claxton
Jo Breeze
Del des Anges
Headliner - Matt Kirshen.

Test Tube Comedy 8June 8th
Tom Goodliffe
Rose Watt
Helen Boobis
Daniel Smith
Katerina Vrana
Andrew Watts
Daniel Simonsen
Headliner – Richard Herring

September 14th
Ahir Shah
Jo Breeze
Ben Target
Ben Michael
Benjamin Crellin
Headliner - Pete Johanssen

October 12th
Josh Widdicombe
Steve Rosier
Helen Boobis
Headliner - Tom Basden
Headliner - Scott Capurro

Test Tube Comedy 10November 9th
Rob Higgs
Chum Bucket
Wit Tank
The Real Brian Blessed
Delete The Banjax
Headliner - Nick Mohammed

December 14th 2009
Doc Brown
Ben Target
Jo Breeze
Barry Ferns
Mike O Donovan
Julian England
Headliner - Andrew Lawrence

Test Tube Comedy2010. January 17th
Secret Sunday
Julia Clark
Richard Rycroft
Nina Conti
Jerry Sadowitz 

February 2010 8th
Rose Watt
Matt Highton
Mark Cooper-Jones
Tom Webb
Ben Target 
Ben Crellin
Headliner - Stephen Carlin

Test Tube ComedyApril 12th
Keiran Boyd
Dave Halfpenny
Tom Bell
Benny Boot
Headliner - John Gordillo

May 10th
Julia Clark
Oliver Meech
Naz Osmanaglu
Lee Kern
Peter Buckley-Hill
Headliner - Simon Munnery

June 14th
Raph Shirley
Doggett and Ephgrave
Dig For Victory
Rob Higgs
Catriona Knox
Headliner - Ivan Brackenbury

Tuesday July 20th
Jo Breeze
Sarah Campbell
Toby
We are Goose
Pros From Dover
Gerry Howell

September 5th Sunday –
Secret Sunday – Full gig - Jerry Sadowitz

Test Tube ComedyOctober 11th
Prince Abdi
We are Goose
Keiran and the Joes
House Band
Flange Krammer
Headliner -Tony Law

2010 November 8th
Celia Pacqoula
Nish Kumar
Nick Purves
Fred Crawley
Elliot Mason
Headliner - Pappy’s Fun Club